Privacy

PremiumWebDomain PremiumWebDomain, with offices at Ringbaan-Oost 102 5013CD Tilburg, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.premiumwebdomain.com
Ringbaan-Oost 102
5013CD Tilburg
Netherlands

Personal data that we process

PremiumWebDomain will process your personal data as a result of your use of our service and/or because you have supplied these data yourself.
An overview is provided below of the personal data that we process:

  • First name and surname
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data about visitors to the website who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or a guardian. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is older than 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents should be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via , then we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on which basis do we process personal data

PremiumWebDomain will process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To complete your payment
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our service
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • PremiumWebDomain will also process personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, for example data that we need to submit for our tax returns.

How long do we store personal data?

PremiumWebDomain will only store your personal data for as long as strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which you data were collected. As the data that we ask for are used in our financial administration and by the Dutch tax authority, these data will be stored for 7 years. Other data collected via the contact form will be stored for a maximum of 3 years, so that the customer service department is able to help customers based on previously asked and answered questions.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

PremiumWebDomain will only supply data to third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you, or to meet any legal obligations. Payments will be processed by our payment provider Mollie B.V.

Cookies, or similar technology, that we use

PremiumWebDomain only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smart phone during your first visit to this website. The cookies that we use are necessary to ensure the technical functioning of the website and for your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and - for example - remember your preferences. This also allows us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe for cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also remove all previously stored information via your browser's settings.

Viewing, changing or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by PremiumWebDomain and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to have the personal data that we have collected about you sent in a computer file to yourself or another organisation appointed by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal or transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to .

In order to be certain that you have submitted the request for inspection, we will ask you to submit a copy of your identity document along with the request. Please redact (black out) your photograph, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), the passport number and Social Service Number in this copy. This should be done to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks.

PremiumWebDomain also wants to inform you that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Agency. This can be done via the following page: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we secure personal data

PremiumWebDomain takes the protection of your data seriously and has implemented appropriate measures to combat misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your data are nevertheless not protected properly, or there are signs of misuse, please contact our customer service or via .

Support

If you have any questions, please visit our contact page.

Arranged within 24 hours

Safe payment

Extensive support